2019 Shop Tour

Grand Prizes:

By participating in the 2019 Shop Tour and completing your passport, you are entered into a drawing and are eligible to win your choice of ONE of the following:

  • A beautiful Singer Featherweight, refurbished and painted violet-pink
  • A Janome Skyline 7 Sewing Machine
  • A Brother Innov-is BQ1350
  • A $1250.00 Gift Certificate for use at any of the 10 shops participating during the 2019 Shop Tour.

Other Prizes:

  • 20 lucky Shop Tour "finishers" will win a pair of limited edition Tula Pink 8" fabric shears.
  • Everyone who completes their passport will receive a special gift when they turn in their completed passport.
  • A prize basket is awarded daily at each shop to a lucky Shop Tour guest who entered the drawing. A total of 30 prize baskets are given away over the 3-day Shop Tour!

2019 Shop Tour

Grand Prize Winners:
  • $1250 gift certificate: Mary King, Buellton
  • Tula Pink Fabric Shears:
    • Dee Anthony, Paso Robles
    • Denise Bell, Yorba Linda
    • Rosie Bosch, Northridge
    • Lacey Christophersen, SLO
    • Jessica Fairbanks, Coalinga
    • Betty Fish, North Fork
    • Anne Hanrahan, Lake Forest
    • Laura Hernandez, Ventura
    • Jeff Hostrand, Campbell
    • Barbara Hood, Morro Bay
    • Donn McKnight, Los Osos
    • Sheryl Mendoza, Upland
    • Doug Morris, Camarillo
    • Michele Novick, Lakewood
    • April Reser, Eugene, Oregon
    • Bob Russell, Venice
    • Ingelore Shabastari, Pine Mountain Club
    • Barbara Stuhaan, Bishop
    • Karen Tagawa, Mission Viejo
    • Adela Wiley, Farmersville
  • Aurifil Designer Thread Box: Elaine Paulson, SLO
  • Kid's basket winner: Finne Jones, Arroyo Grande
Shop Raffle Basket Winners:
  • Quiltery
    • Friday: Buff Jones, Santa Clara
    • Saturday: Lucy Wyant, Atascadero
    • Sunday: Darla Leas, Santa Maria
  • Quilter's Cupboard
    • Friday: Janice Ventura, Burbank
    • Saturday: Inge Shabastari, Pine Mountain
    • Sunday: Bonita Camacho, Paso Robles
  • Sew Fun
    • Friday: Marilyn Martin, Santa Barbara
    • Saturday: Joyce Matthews, Arroyo Grande
    • Sunday: Patti, Paso Robles
  • Cotton Ball
    • Friday: Cheryl Vanoni, Ventura
    • Saturday: Tara Vanoni, Ventura
    • Sunday: Patti Claude, Paso Robles
  • Picking Daisies
    • Friday: Gerri Kautz, Arroyo Grande
    • Saturday: Joan Dorr
    • Sunday: Sharon Pedersen, Santa Maria
  • Old Town Quilt Shop
    • Friday: Bertha Hernandez, Nipomo
    • Saturday: Colleen Kobata, Atascadero
    • Sunday: Dixie Lowers, Santa Maria
  • Creation Station
    • Friday: Kathy DeCou, Atascadero
    • Saturday: Sherry Williams, Garden Grove
    • Sunday: Sue Bello, Templeton
    • Manly Man Basket: Dale Sando, Upland
    • Kids: Caralyn Barber, Solvang
  • Grant House Sewing Machines
    • Friday: Suzanne Rogers, SLO
    • Saturday: Marlena Lewis, SLO
    • Sunday: Roxann Lusk, Victorville
  • Roxanne's A Wish & A Dream
    • Friday: Marlene McCutcheon, Arroyo Grande
    • Saturday: Scott Griffin, Los Angeles
    • Sunday: Marsha Lewis, Santa Maria
  • superbuzzy
    • Friday: Terry VarnHagen, Ridgecrest
    • Saturday: Gayle Graham, Anaheim
    • Sunday: Jenene Knoffloch, Riverside